Skip to content

Members

Jeanette Axelsson, Policy Analyst at the U.S. Embassy in Sweden, Sweden

Vera Axyonova, Assistant Professor, Justus Liebig University Giessen, Germany, Kazakhstan

Julia Berghofer, ELN Policy Fellow & YGLN Project Manager, European Leadership Network, Germany

Sophia Besch, Research Fellow, Centre for European Reform, United Kingdom, Germany

Alice Billon-Galland, Research Fellow, Europe Programme, Chatham House, France 

Sebastian Brixey-Williams, Co-Director, BASIC, United Kingdom

Benjamin Brockt, Head of Project Management, Munich Security Conference, Germany

David Cadier, Associate, LSE IDEAS, London School of Economics, France

Samuel Charap, Senior Political Scientist, RAND Corporation, United States

Fuad Chiragov, Leading Research Fellow, Foreign Policy Analysis Department, Center for Strategic Studies under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan

Dmytro Chumak, Manager, Energy Sector, KPMG Ukraine, Ukraine

Anuradha Damale, Research Assistant, Verification Research, Training and Information Centre (VERTIC), United Kingdom

Celia Davies, Manager, Moonshot; & Founder, Omanos Analytics, United Kingdom

Agathe Demarais, Global Forecasting Director, The Economist Intelligence Unit; former French Treasury official; former Fulbright Fellow at Columbia University, France

Kirill Entin, Counsellor, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union; Research Fellow, Center for Comprehensive European and International Studies, National Research University “Higher School of Economics”, Russia

Juliette Faure, PhD candidate at Sciences Po Paris, Center for International Studies (CERI), France 

Liana Fix, Programme Director for International Affairs at Körber Stiftung’s Berlin Office with a focus on Russia and Eastern Europe, Germany

Carolyn Forstein, Attorney at Robbins, Russell, Englert, Orseck & Untereiner LLP; former Fulbright Fellow in Ukraine, United States

Thomas Frear, Political Scientist, United Kingdom

Andrew Futter,  Associate Professor of International Politics, Department of Politics & International Relations,  University of Leicester, United Kingdom

Alexander Gabuev, Senior Fellow, Carnegie Moscow Center, Russia

Bastian Giegerich, Director, Defence and Military Analysis, International Institute for Strategic Studies, United Kingdom, Germany

Tinatin (Tinna) Goletiani, Key Expert at EU-Funded Project in Georgia – “Legislative Impact Assessment, Drafting and Representation”, Georgia

Alexander Graef, Researcher, Arms Control and Emerging Technologies Project, Institute for Peace Research and Security Policy at the University of Hamburg (IFSH), Germany

Nikita Gryazin, Research Analyst, Audere International

Clemens Hӓusler, Speechwriter for the Management, Siemens AG, Germany

Roger Hilton, Defence & Security Fellow, GLOBSEC; Research Fellow, Canadian Global Affairs Institute, Canada 

Adam Hitchcock, Managing Director, Guggenheim Partners, United States 

Maximilian Hoell, Policy Fellow, European Leadership Network, Germany

Stéfanie von Hlatky, Canada Research Chair on Gender, Security and the Armed Forces, Canada

Morgan Jacobs, Program Associate, Kennan Institute, United States

Verena Jackson, Legal Advisor & Researcher, Center for Intelligence & Security Studies (CISS), University of the Armed Forces of Germany (UniBW), Germany

Lyric Jain, CEO, Logically, United Kingdom

Tinatin Japaridze, Director of Policy and Strategy at The Critical Mass, United States

Patricia Jaworek, Consultant, Global Nuclear Policy & Scientific and Technical Affairs, Nuclear Threat Initiative (NTI), United States, Germany

Raquel Jorge-Ricart, Fulbright Fellow, Emerging Technologies and Security Policy, Elliott School of International Affairs, Washington DC, United States, Spain

Nana Kalandarishvili, Senior Consultant, Ernst & Young, Germany, Georgia 

Pavel Kanevskiy, Associate Dean, Professor of Political Science at the Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Sociology, Russia

Katarina Kertysova, Policy Fellow, European Leadership Network, Slovakia 

Ekaterina Khaletskaya, Co-founder and Director, Impact Hub, Moscow, Russia 

Rem Korteweg, Head of the “Europe in the World” Program at the Clingendael Institute, Netherlands

Mona Koehler-Schindler, Human Rights and Anti-Terrorism Programme, OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights, Germany

Beka Kiria, Director of Gagra Institute, Georgia

Vladislav Kulminski, Executive Director, Institute for Strategic Initiatives,  former Political Adviser to the Prime Minister of Moldova, Moldova

Henrik B.L. Larsen, Senior Researcher at Center for Security Studies at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (ETH Zürich), Denmark

Magda B. Leichtova, Research and Programme Manager at the University Consortium, St Antony´s College, University of Oxford, Czech Republic

Amélie Lohmann, Adviser, Political Affairs, Permanent Mission of the Federal Republic of Germany to the UN, New York, France/Germany/United States 

Alexandria J. Maloney, Board Member at Black Professionals in International Affairs; President of The World is Watching BLMUnited States 

Riham Mansour, Senior Underwriter, UK Export Finance, Canada

Tetiana Melnyk, Junior Research Fellow, Odessa Center for Nonproliferation, Ukraine

Ivana Milatovic, Political and Press Affairs Officer, OSCE Mission to Serbia, Serbia

Chris Miller, Assistant Professor, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy, Tufts University; Visiting Professor, Yale University, United States

Jaana Montonen, Desk Officer, Department for Political Affairs, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Finland

Tasnim Motala, Defense Counsel at the Military Commissions Defense Organization, United States/South Africa

Bogdan Negulici, Technical Leader, AREVA, France, Romania

Hovhannes Nikoghosyan, Adjunct Lecturer of Political Science and International Affairs at the American University of Armenia in Yerevan, Armenia

Juraj Nosál, Project Assistant, OSCE Secretariat, Slovakia

Habibe Özdal, Assistant Professor, Department of International Relations, Okan University, Turkey

Zachary Paikin, Researcher in EU Foreign Policy, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS), Canada

Alice Pannier, Head of the Geopolitics of Technologies programme, French Institute of International Relations, France

Sinikka Parviainen, Senior Analyst, East Office of Finnish Industries, Finland

Ieva Petronytė-Urbonavičienė, Researcher, Assistant Professor, Institute of International Relations and Political Science, Vilnius University; Director, Civil Society Institute, Lithuania

Vadim Pistrinciuc, Former Member of Parliament; Founder, Institute for Strategic Initiatives of Moldova, Moldova

Diana Potjomkina, PhD researcher, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Ghent University & United Nations University – CRIS, Latvia

Yauheni Preiherman, Head, Minsk Dialogue Track-II Initiative, Belarus

Omri Preiss, Co-founder and Managing Director of Alliance4Europe, Poland/Israel

Andrian Prokip, Energy Expert at the Ukrainian Institute for the Future,
Senior Associate at the Kennan Institute in Ukraine, Ukraine 

Leon Ratz, Program Officer, Material Security & Minimization Program, Nuclear Threat Initiative, United States 

Samuel Rebo, Editor-in-Chief of the Harvard National Security Journal, United States

Britta Redwood, Acting Assistant Professor, New York University School of Law, United States

Mareena Robinson Snowden, NNSA Graduate Fellow, National Nuclear Security Administration, U.S. Department of Energy, United States 

Anna Roessing, PhD Candidate, University of Bath, Germany

Henry Rõigas, Chief Strategy Officer, Sentinel; non-resident Fellow at the International Centre for Defence and Security (ICDS), Estonia 

Violetta Rusheva, Journalist and Political Scientist, Russia

Bartosz Rydliński, Project Manager, Aleksander Kwasniewski’s Foundation “Amicus Europae”, Poland

Farzan Sabet, Researcher, ME WMDFZ Project, UNIDIR, Canada

Gent Salihu, Senior Rule of Law and Governance Advisor, Kosovo

Jemile Kelderman, Program Associate at the Wilson Center’s Kennan Institute, Washington DC, United States

Andrea Salvoni, Executive Officer in the Office of the Secretary General, Vienna, Austria, Italy

Suren Sargsyan, Founder and President, Armenian Center for American Studies, Yerevan, Armenia

Anke Schmidt-Felzmann, FPRI Baltic Sea Fellow (non-resident), Sweden, Germany

Oleksiy Semeniy, Director, Institute for Global Transformations; Former adviser to the Secretary of the National Security and Defense Council of Ukraine (July 2019 – January 2020), Ukraine 

Maria Shagina, Postdoc Fellow at the Center for Eastern European Studies, University of Zurich, Ukraine

Oleg Shakirov, Senior Expert at the Center for Advanced Governance, Russia 

Daniel Shapiro, Associate, Russia Matters, Harvard Kennedy School, United States

Pavel Sharikov, Head of the Center for Applied Research, Institute for USA and Canada Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences; Associate Professor, School of World Politics, Moscow State University, Russia

Asya Shavrova, Research Associate, Center for Energy and Security Studies (CENESS), Russia

Zaur Shiriyev, Crisis Group’s Analyst for South Caucasus, Azerbaijan

Francesco Siccardi, Senior Program Manager, Carnegie Europe, Brussels, Belgium, Italy

Marco Siddi, Montalcini Assistant Professor at the University of Cagliari and Senior Research Fellow at the Finnish Institute of International Affairs, Italy

Arseny Sivitsky, Director, Center for Strategic and Foreign Policy Studies, Belarus

Clara Smith-Sicard, Economist, France

Maxim Suchkov, Associate Professor at the Department of Applied Analysis and Director of the Center for Advanced American Studies at the Institute of International Studies of MGIMO University, Russia

Nataliya Supyan, Candidate of Sciences (PhD) in International Economics, Associate Professor and Deputy Head, School of World Economy, Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs, HSE; Senior Researcher, Center for German Studies, Institute of Europe of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Andrey Sushentsov, Associate Professor, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (MGIMO); Director of Programs at the Valdai Club, Russia 

Anna Switzer, Associate Director, Russia and Eurasia, Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, United States

Oleksiy Tatarenko, Energy Transition & Projects Lead, HQ Royal Dutch Shell, The Hague, Netherlands, Ukraine 

Nadia Tjahja, Project Researcher at the United Nations University – Institute on Comparative Regional Integration Studies, Belgium/Netherlands

Thomas Ulbrich, Foreign Policy Officer, German Embassy, Ankara, Germany

Maria Usacheva, Political Scientist, Russia

Natalia Viakhireva, Program Manager, Russian International Affairs Council, Russia

Ivana Vuchkova, Programme Coordinator at Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung’s Skopje Office, North Macedonia

Andrei Yeliseyeu, Research Fellow at the Eurasian States in Transition (EAST) Center, Belarus

Mikayel Zolyan, Member of Parliament – National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia & Analyst, Regional Studies Center, Yerevan, Armenia