Skip to content

Members

Maria Adomaytis, Head of Perspective Development and Projects’ Coordination Unit, International Relations Department, Kyiv City State Administration, Ukraine 

Zeynep Alemdar, Associate Professor, Head of Department of International Relations, Okan University, Turkey

Vera Axyonova, Assistant Professor, Justus Liebig University Giessen, Germany, Kazakhstan

Max Bader, Assistant Professor, Leiden University, Netherlands

Alexandra Bell, Senior Policy Director, Center for Arms Control and Non-proliferation, United States

Julia Berghofer, ELN Policy Fellow & YGLN Project Manager, European Leadership Network, Germany

Sophia Besch, Research Fellow, Centre for European Reform, United Kingdom, Germany

Alice Billon-Galland, Policy Fellow, European Leadership Network, France 

Nataliya Boyko, Energy Reform Manager, Project Management Office of the National Reforms Council, Ukraine

Mattison Brady, Program Associate, Kennan Institute, Washington, DC

Sebastian Brixey-Williams, Programme Director, BASIC, United Kingdom

David Cadier, Associate, LSE IDEAS, London School of Economics, France

Samuel Charap, Senior Political Scientist, RAND Corporation, United States

Fuad Chiragov, Leading Research Fellow, Foreign Policy Analysis Department, Center for Strategic Studies under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan

Dmytro Chumak, Research Consultant, Odessa Center for Nonproliferation, Ukraine

Celia Davies, Head of Fundraising, Meydan TV, United Kingdom

Yevheniy Deyneko, Managing Partner,  EVERLEGAL, Ukraine

Joseph Dobbs, Policy Analyst (international Relations), House of Lords, United Kingdom

Kirill Entin, Counsellor, Court of the Eurasian Economic Union; Research Fellow, Center for Comprehensive European and International Studies, National Research University “Higher School of Economics”, Ukraine

Carolyn Forstein, Associate at Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP; former Fulbright Fellow in Ukraine, United States

Thomas Frear, Research Fellow, European Leadership Network, United Kingdom

Andrew Futter,  Associate Professor of International Politics, Department of Politics & International Relations,  University of Leicester, United Kingdom

Alexander Gabuev, Senior Fellow, Carnegie Moscow Center, Russia

Bastian Giegerich, Director, Defence and Military Analysis, International Institute for Strategic Studies, United Kingdom, Germany

Tinatin (Tinna) Goletiani, Key Expert at EU-Funded Project in Georgia – “Legislative Impact Assessment, Drafting and Representation”, Georgia

Kelsey Hartigan, Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Policy Advisor, U.S. Department of Defense, United States 

Clemens Hӓusler, Speechwriter for the Management, Siemens AG, Germany

Roger Hilton, Non-Resident Academic Fellow, Institute for Security Policy at Kiel University (ISPK); Research Fellow, Canadian Global Affairs Institute, Canada 

Adam Hitchcock, Managing Director, Guggenheim Partners, United States 

Stéfanie von Hlatky, Assistant Professor and Director, Queen’s University Centre for International and Defence Policy, Canada

Igor Istomin, Associate Professor, Department of Applied International Political Analysis, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (MGIMO University), Russia

Morgan Jacobs, Program Assistant and Manager, Mainstreaming Russia Expertise Initiative, Kennan Institute, United States

Ian Johnson, Associate Director, Brady-Johnson Program in Grand Strategy; Lecturer, Department of History, Yale University, United States

Claire Kaiser, Director for Strategic Initiatives, McLarty Associates, United States 

Pavel Kanevskiy, Associate Dean, Professor of Political Science at the Lomonosov Moscow State University Faculty of Sociology, Russia

Rem Korteweg, Head of the “Europe in the World” Program at the Clingendael Institute, Netherlands

Beka Kiria, Director of Gagra Institute, Georgia

Vladislav Kulminski, Executive Director, Institute for Strategic Initiatives,  former Political Adviser to the Prime Minister of Moldova, Moldova

Henrik B.L. Larsen, Political Officer at the Delegation of the European Union to Ukraine, Denmark

Riham Mansour, Community and Welfare Officer, London School of Economics Students’ Union, Canada

Ivana Milatovic, Political and Press Affairs Officer, OSCE Mission to Serbia, Serbia

Chris Miller, Assistant Professor, Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy, Tufts University; Visiting Professor, Yale University, United States

Manuel Muñiz, Director of the Program on Transatlantic Relations, Weatherhead Center for International Affairs, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA, United States, Spain

Jaana Montonen, Desk Officer, Department for Political Affairs, Ministry for Foreign Affairs, Finland

Bogdan Negulici, Technical Leader, AREVA, France, Romania

Hovhannes Nikoghosyan, Adjunct Lecturer of Political Science and International Affairs at the American University of Armenia in Yerevan, Armenia

Juraj Nosál, Project Assistant, OSCE Secretariat, Slovakia

Habibe Özdal, Assistant Professor, Department of International Relations, Okan University, Turkey

Ieva Petronytė-Urbonavičienė, Researcher, Assistant Professor, Institute of International Relations and Political Science, Vilnius University; Director, Civil Society Institute, Lithuania

Vadim Pistrinciuc, Member of Parliament; Founder, Institute for Strategic Initiatives of Moldova, Moldova

Diana Potjomkina, Project Researcher at the United Nations University – Institute on Comparative Regional Integration Studies, Belgium, Latvia

Yauheni Preiherman, Head, Minsk Dialogue Track-II Initiative, Belarus

Andrian Prokip, Energy Expert at the Ukrainian Institute for the Future,
Senior Associate at the Kennan Institute in Ukraine, Ukraine 

Leon Ratz, Program Officer, Material Security & Minimization Program, Nuclear Threat Initiative, United States 

Samuel Rebo, Eurasia/Global Macro Researcher, Eurasia Group, United States 

Mareena Robinson Snowden, NNSA Graduate Fellow, National Nuclear Security Administration, U.S. Department of Energy, United States 

Henry Rõigas, Analyst, NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence, Estonia

Bartosz Rydliński, Project Manager, Aleksander Kwasniewski’s Foundation “Amicus Europae”, Poland

Gent Salihu, Senior Rule of Law and Governance Advisor, Tetra Tech, Kosovo

Andrea Salvoni, Junior Professional Officer, OSCE Secretariat, Vienna, Austria, Italy

Rachel Salzman, Visiting Scholar, Department of European and Eurasian Studies, Johns Hopkins School of Advanced International Studies, United States 

Maryna Saprykina, Head, CRS (Corporate Social Responsibility) Ukraine, Ukraine 

Suren Sargsyan, Researcher at Tufts University, Co- Founder International and Comparative Law Center, Yerevan, Armenia

Anke Schmidt-Felzmann, FPRI Baltic Sea Fellow (non-resident), Sweden, Germany

Oleksiy Semeniy, Director, Institute for Global Transformations, Ukraine 

Oleg Shakirov, Expert on Foreign Policy and Security, Center for Strategic Research, Russia 

Pavel Sharikov, Head of the Center for Applied Research, Institute for USA and Canada Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences; Associate Professor, School of World Politics, Moscow State University, Russia

Zaur Shiriyev, Fellow, International Crisis Group, Azerbaijan

Francesco Siccardi, Program Manager, Carnegie Europe, Brussels, Belgium, Italy

Marco Siddi, Senior Research Fellow, Finnish Institute of International Affairs, Finland, Italy

Arseny Sivitsky, Director, Center for Strategic and Foreign Policy Studies, Belarus

Clara Smith-Sicard, Economist, France

Federico Steinberg, Senior Analyst for International Economics at the Royal Elcano Institute; Professor of Economics at Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain

Maxim Suchkov, Associate Professor, Pyatigorsk State University (North Caucasus, Russia); Expert at the Russian International Affairs Council, Columnist at Al-Monitor, Russia

Andrey Sushentsov, Associate Professor, Moscow State Institute of International Relations (MGIMO); Director of Programs at the Valdai Club, Russia 

Anna Switzer, Associate Director, Russia and Eurasia, Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, United States

Oleksiy Tatarenko, Energy Transition & Projects Lead, HQ Royal Dutch Shell, The Hague, Netherlands, Ukraine 

Thomas Ulbrich, Policy Officer, IAEA and Nuclear Non-Proliferation Unit, German Federal Foreign Office, Germany

Maria Usacheva, Political Scientist, Russia

Natalia Viakhireva, Program Manager, Russian International Affairs Council, Russia

Andrei Yeliseyeu, Research Fellow at the Eurasian States in Transition (EAST) Center, Belarus

Mikayel Zolyan, Analyst, Regional Studies Center, Yerevan, Armenia